Sunday 21 December, 2014

Past Director Generals

PDFPrintE-mail

From 1920 through 1935 the Director General was known as the General Chairman.
+ - Deceased, * - Past Applarian Chancellor, ** - twice Past Applarian Chancellor

1920 - 19301931 - 1940 | 1941 - 19501951 - 1960 | 1961 - 1970

1971 - 19801981 - 19901991 - 20002001 - 2011




1920 - 1930

1920     N. H. May +
1921     L. G. Olds +
1922     L. G. Olds +
1923     W. M. Anderson +
1924     George Jones +
1925     Ward Jesseph +
1926     R. N. Muffley +
1927     Vaughn Clearman +
1928     Wilder Jones +
1929     G. Martin Warren +
1930     G. Martin Warren +

[TOP]


1931 - 1940

1931     Ray Pfau +
1932     No Festival
1933     Frank Hennessey +
1934     Clark Nichols +
1935     Dudley Drake +
1936     W. S. "Bill" Macey +
1937     Ray E. Michael +
1938     Frank  W. Taylor +
1939     Irwin H. Jones +
1940     W. B. Young +

[TOP]




1941 - 1950

1941     Willard E. Abel +
1942     Elmer E. Reed +
1943     No Festival
1944     No Festival
1945     No Festival
1946     I. C. Kuchenreuther +
1947     Al Roth Jr. +
1948     S. A. DiGiorgio +
1949     Elmer F. Sweet
1950     Lloyd Olson

[TOP]



1951 - 1960

1951     Clarence Johnson +
1952     Glenn A. Woods +
1953     Fred G. Campbell
1954     Harold Bidwell *
1955     Darryl Ormiston +
1956     Gordon T. Reed
1957     R. F. Jones *
1958     A. A. Morrison *
1959     Frank V. Taylor Jr.
1960     R. W. Day

[TOP]



1961 - 1970

1961     Donald M. Kirby
1962     E. "Si" Simenson +
1963     John Rutherford +
1964     Royal Weinstein +
1965     Richard E. Bell
1966     Wm. Thoroughman *
1967     Joe Nicholson *
1968     Richard Eacho
1969     Jack Shreve
1970     Dr. Edward Cadman

[TOP]



1971 - 1980

1971     Dr. George Kingston +
1972     Robert Sumbardo +
1973     Ray L. Shutt *
1974     Gary Montague
1975     Dr. John Manhard *
1976     Dick Woods
1977     Mike Ogan + *
1978     Bob Crandell
1979     Garry Hannon
1980     Don Huggins + *

[TOP]




1981 - 1990

1981     Mike Walker
1982     Jim Blair
1983     Jim Telford *
1984     Morrie Payton *
1985     Larry Frack *
1986     Albert Kissler *
1987     Tom Warren
1988     Lisa Day
1989     Greg Peterson
1990     Bill Dodge *

[TOP]



1991 - 2000

1991     Dr. David Parks
1992     Marilyn Webb
1993     Bob Snyder *
1994     Susan Droz
1995     Jeff Smith
1996     John Peters +
1997     Roger Bryant **
1998     Peter Nolen
1999     Cathie Lewis
2000     Roger Pollock

[TOP]



2001 - 2010

2001     Jeff Neher
2002     Dennis Johnson
2003     Judy Smith
2004     Kim Meredith
2005     Don Gurnard
2006     Julie Kuntz
2007     Dave Gellatly
2008     Greg Oakes
2009     Linda Haglund
2010     Tom Robbins

[TOP]

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2010 - 2020

2011     Ron Berschauer
2012     Adele Haley
2013     Daryl Ferguson
2014     Pat McDonald

[TOP]


CONTACT

Washington State
Apple Blossom Festival
2 S. Chelan Ave.
PO Box 2836
Wenatchee, WA 98807

509-662-3616