Monday 22 September, 2014

Entertainment Lineup

PDFPrintE-mail

VISIT THE Gesa Credit Union eNTERTAINMENT sTAGE


     

Free Wi-Fi in the Park provided by FIREFLY


2015 Lineup Coming in February....



2014 Download Printable Schedule HERE


Thursday, April 24

This day sponsored by Positive Life Radio

Inspiration Day

12:00pm        Apple Blossom Royalty Welcome

12:10pm        CHIEF FOR A DAY

1:00pm          CommonBond 5

2:00pm          St. Paul’s Childrens Choir

2:30pm          St. Joseph’s Childrens Choir

3:00pm          TBA

5:00pm          Appleaires

6:00pm          Just Plain Darin


Friday, April 25

This day sponsored by Icicle Broadcasting

12:00pm     Charlie Solbrig

                  Pop Guitar

1:00pm       Scout Smith

                   Soul/Rock

5:00pm       Next Big Thing

                  Rock/Groove

7:00pm       ZCountry 94.7 Talent Showcase

                  Country Music Singing Show


Saturday, April 26

This day sponsored by Sunny FM

11am             Keyes Fibre Youth Parade

12:30pm     Matt Sorenson

                  Spray Can Artist

2:30pm       Royal City Cloggers

3:30pm       Wenatchee Big Band

                  Big Band Jazz

5:30pm       Groove N’ House

                  Rock/Groove

7:30pm       Junk Belly

                  Rock


Sunday, April 27

This day sponsored by Apple FM

PEPSI COLA Y O U T H    D A Y

Thank You Weinstein Beverage!


11:00am        Apple Blossom Royalty Welcome

11:05am        Dance Creations

12:15pm       Captain America

12:45pm       Matt Sorenson

                    Spray Can Artist

1:30pm          Marin Ryles & Co.

2:30pm          Gold’s Gym & Local Mascots

                     ZUMBA Performance

3:00pm          Captain America

3:15pm          Art 4 Kidz Awards

3:30pm             Pie Eating Contest

                           Sign ups begin at 11am

5:00pm          Fabulous Feet Dance Studio

6:00pm          Christian Lundeen, Silas Abbott, Lili Italiane


Youth Day Entertainment sponsored by TARGET


Monday, April 28

This day sponsored by The Quake 102.1

11:15am        Pioneer MS Jazz Band

12:15pm        Clovis Int. Jazz Band

5:00pm          Adrienne’s Dance Academy

6:15pm          Eden Moody

                     Country/Pop


Tuesday, April 29

This day sponsored by www.LaPeraRadio.com 

11:30pm        EJHS Choirs

12:30pm        EHS Choirs

3:00pm          Lewis & Clark and Columbia Elementary Mariachi & Folk

3:20pm          Foothills MS Mariachi

3:40pm          Orchard MS Mariachi

4:00pm          Pioneer MS Mariachi

4:20pm          Mariachi Azteca Wenatchee High School

4:40pm          Mariachi Huenachi Wenatchee High School

5:30pm          Michael Carlos Band

                     Rock en Espanol/Original Rock


Wednesday, April 30

This day sponsored by The Key 98.1

12:00pm        EHS Jazz Band

12:45pm        EJHS Jazz Band

5:00pm          Fabulous Feet Dance Studio

6:00pm          Identity Unknown

                     Rock


Thursday, May 1

This day sponsored by KKRV

Ladies Night

12:00pm          WHS Choirs

3:30pm            Steven & Sergio

                       Americana/Rock

5:00pm            Gideon’s Daughter

                       Americana

6:30pm           Custom

                      Hard Rock

8:00pm           Eclectic Approach

                      Pop/Rock

Entertainer Accommodations provided by Springhill Suites

Blossoms & Brews Hours

4pm – 10pm
Happy Hour from 4-6pm - $1 off drinks
Daily cover charge $1


Friday, May 2

This day sponsored by KYSN

Walmart Arts & Crafts Fair  opens @ 10am

12:00pm         Tayla Lynn

                     Country Recording Artist

2:00pm          Karli Kuntz & Marin Ryles

4:00pm          Village

                     Funk Rock Originals/Covers

6:00pm          Ben Union

                     Pop/Rock

8:00pm          Cody Beebe & The Crooks

                     Rock/Americana


Entertainer Accommodations provided by Red Lion

Blossoms & Brews Hours

1pm – 10pm
Happy Hour from 4-6pm - $1 off drinks
Daily cover charge $1


Saturday, May 3

This day sponsored by KW3

11:00am     Stemilt Growers Grand Parade

1:00pm     Night Argent

                Pop/Rock

3:00pm     Dime Store Prophets

                Rock/Groove/Feel Good Music

5:00pm     James Redfern

                Pop/Rock/Soul

7:00pm     Down North

                Soul/Rock

8:30pm     Nitewave ~ Seattle’s Hottest New Wave 80’s Band, sponsored by Blodgett Construction


Entertainer Accommodations provided by Red Lion

Blossoms & Brews Hours

11am – 10pm
Happy Hour from 4-6pm - $1 off drinks
Daily cover charge $1


Sunday, May 4

Thanks to our daily radio sponsors Columbia River Media Group, Resort Radio, Positive Life Radio, Icicle Broadcasting, La Pera Radio and Cherry Creek Radio!!

11:00      Fred Bauer Band

              Classic & Original Rock

1:00pm   Afton Prater

              Pop/Country

2:15pm   Mark Morel and Illuzionz Jazz

3:00pm      Apple Pie  & Dessert Bakeoff Awards & Booster Pin Drawing

4:00pm    Next Step Dance Studio


The Wal Mart Arts & Crafts Fair will close at 5pm today.

Blossoms & Brews Hours

11am – 5pm
Daily cover charge $1



Sound Techs:

Kenaston Music Productions - Todd Kenaston

Resonant Audio - Eric Frank







The Wal Mart Arts & Crafts Fair will close at 5pm today.


CONTACT

Washington State
Apple Blossom Festival
2 S. Chelan Ave.
PO Box 2836
Wenatchee, WA 98807

509-662-3616