Wednesday 27 May, 2015

Keyes Fibre Youth Parade

PDFPrintE-mail

Thank You to all the Participants & Volunteers!!!


2015 Keyes Fibre Youth Parade Awards


Grand Sweepstakes Award – Lewis and Clark Elementary (#54)

 

1st Place Best Elementary Grades K-5 – Cascade Elementary (#35)

 

2nd Place Best Elementary Grades K-5 – Kenroy Elementary (#26)

 

3rd Place Best Elementary Grades K-5 – Columbia Elementary (#37)

 

Best Daycare/Preschool – Head Start Services (#16)

 

2nd Place Best Daycare/Preschool – Kristi’s Happy Home Wee-Care Daycare (#44)

 

3rd Place Best Daycare/Preschool – Ladders of Love Learning Center (#45)

 

Best Sport Group – Central Cascade Pop Warner (#59)

 

Sport Group 2nd Place – Apple Valley Gymnastics (#19)

 

Sport Group 3rd Place – Folflorico Dance Team (#42)

 

Best Small Group – Columbia Fruit Packesr (#9)

 

2nd Place Small Group – Lucky Dogs 4-H Club (#65)

 

3rd Place Small Group – Camp Fire NCW & Camp Zanika (#58)

 

Best Large Group – St. Joseph’s Catholic School (#62)

 

2nd Place Large Group – Stage Kids WA (#33)

 

Best Use of Festival Theme – St. Paul’s Lutheran School (#22)

 

Judges Choice – Children’s Gate Montessori (#27)

 

Best New Entry – The Little Train That Could (#63)

 

BANDS

Jr High

1

Eastmont



2

Columbia Tacoma



3

West Valley Yakima










Middle School

1

Harbour Pointe



2

Wahluke



3 tie

Pioneer



3 tie

Sultan













DRILL TEAMS

Jr High

1

West Valley Yakima










Middle School

1

Pioneer



2

Orchard



3

Harbor Pointe



Keyes Packaging Group









KWCC-TV  over the air & 87.7 FM  * KWCC-TV  channel 19 on Charter  * KWCC-TV  channel 12  Localtel  Fiber * KWCC-TV  channel 12  Genext Fiber  * KWCC-TV on the web video and audio www.kwcctv.com

Parade Route Map





    Jr High

    69

    1

    Eastmont


    25

    2

    Columbia Tacoma

















    Middle

    78

    1

    Harbour Pointe


    10

    2

    Clovis Point/Sterling


    50

    3

    Cashmere






    CONTACT

    Washington State
    Apple Blossom Festival
    2 S. Chelan Ave.
    PO Box 2836
    Wenatchee, WA 98807

    509-662-3616