Thursday 24 April, 2014

Keyes Fibre Youth Parade

PDFPrintE-mail

Thank You to all the Participants & Volunteers!!!


2014 Keyes Fibre Youth Parade ~ Saturday, April 26 ~ 11am

Printable Lineup HERE


1 Wenatchee Police Department-V.I.P.S and Wenatchee Fire and Rescue
2 Cub Scouts Pack 3 Color Guard
3 Keyes Fibre, YOUTH PARADE SPONSOR!!!
4 Clovis Point Intermediate School Band
5 Dr. Cara Schroeder,  Jr. Royalty Sponsor,  Smilebugg & Schroeder Bear, Everybody Loves a Smile
6 Apple Blossom Festival Jr. Royalty Float-Queen Alex Toth and Princesses Katherine Loomis and Josefina Albert
7 Junior Royalty Finalists-4 cars
8 Lewis & Clark Elementary School
9 KI Fighting Concepts Dragons
10 Harbour Pointe Middle School Drill Team & Marching Band - Mukilteo, WA
11 Apple Blossom Festival Queen Roslyn Thompson
12 Apple Blossom Festival Princesses Caroline Dahl and Nikara Morgan
13 Royalty Chaperones Adele Haley and Lori Reed
14 Columbia Elementary School
15 Achieve Center Pediatric Therapy
16 Eastmont Junior High Marching Band
17 CSA Head Start Services
18 WSD Community Preschool
19 Gold's Gym
20 Joyful Scholars Montessori School
21 Abraham Lincoln Elementary School
22 West Valley Jr. High School Panther Band- Yakima, WA
23 L-Bow The Clown
24 S.P.O.R.T. Gymnastics
25 Local Tel Kids
26 Director General Pat McDonald and her husband Jim
27 Wenatchee Football Club
28 Washington Elementary
29 Foothills Middle School Marching Band and Drill Team
30 East Wenatchee Mat Cats
31 Sunnyslope Elementary School
32 Applarian Chancellor Rolfe and First Lady Pat
33 G.S. Long of Wenatchee
34 Granite Falls Middle School Marching Band - Granite Falls, WA
35 Lucky Dogs 4-H Club
36 West Side Learning Center
37 Douglas County Sheriff's Office
38 Columbia Jr. High Marching Band - Tacoma, WA
39 All American Girl and Elite Kings and Queens of WA
40 Children's Gate Montessori School
41 C.A.F.E.-Community for Advancement of Family Education
42 Fred Meyer's Fred Bear
43 Sultan Middle School Marching Band
44 Cascade Elementary School
45 Wee Wildcat Pre-School
46 Wenatchee School District Mariachi Program
47 Child Evangelism Fellowship of WA & NCW
48 Central Cascade Pop Warner
49 St. Joseph's School and  Jumping Joe's
50 Cancelled
51 Douglas County Fire District No. 2 Mini Pumper and The Safe Kids Coalition
52 Ladders of Love Learning Center and Pre-School
53 Rancho Los Lagos
54 Camp Fire North Central WA
55 Pioneer Middle School Marching Band & Drill Team
56 John Newbery Elementary School
57 Little Learners Pre- School
58 Central WA University Mascot-Wellington Wildcat
59 Adrienne's Dance Academy
60 Elite Hoop Effects
61 Armand Larive Bullpups Marching Band - Hermiston, OR
62 Town Toyota Center
63 American Legion Auxiliary Poppy Girl 2014
64 Apple Valley Gymnastics
65 US Forest Service/Smokey Bear
66 Quincy Jr. High Hawks Marching Band
67 Chelan County Fire District
68 Cider Works Bin Train
69 Mustard Seed Neighborhood Center
70 Wenatchee School of Karate
71 Cashmere Middle School "Chieftain" Marching Band and Drill Team
72 E.P.I.C. Head Start
73 Apple A Day Care Learning Center
74 St. Paul's Lutheran School
75 Montessori Children's School of Wenatchee, LLC
76 Orchard Middle School Band and Drill Team
77 Weinstein Beverage  -  Pepsi Cola






Keyes Packaging Group









KWCC-TV  over the air & 87.7 FM  * KWCC-TV  channel 19 on Charter  * KWCC-TV  channel 12  Localtel  Fiber * KWCC-TV  channel 12  Genext Fiber  * KWCC-TV on the web video and audio www.kwcctv.com

Parade Route Map





    Jr High

    69

    1

    Eastmont


    25

    2

    Columbia Tacoma

















    Middle

    78

    1

    Harbour Pointe


    10

    2

    Clovis Point/Sterling


    50

    3

    Cashmere






    CONTACT

    Washington State
    Apple Blossom Festival
    2 S. Chelan Ave.
    PO Box 2836
    Wenatchee, WA 98807

    509-662-3616