Back to All Events

Keyes Fibre Youth Parade

  • Triangle Park 1004 Orondo Ave Wenatchee, WA, 98801 (map)
 
 
Keyes.jpg
 Jr. Royalty Princess Ava Smeller, Jr. Royalty Queen Rachel Carter and Jr. Royalty Princess Farrah Moody

Jr. Royalty Princess Ava Smeller, Jr. Royalty Queen Rachel Carter and Jr. Royalty Princess Farrah Moody

*** Applications***  Line-up   ***  Route Map  ***  Broadcasts   ***  Parade Results

The Festival’s Youth Parade is one of the only parades in the state to feature so many of Washington’s youngsters.  Over 4,500 children ages 14 and under (and some who are just young at heart) participate in this celebration! 

NEW FOR 2018 YOUTH PARADE PARTICIPANTS: ANY ENTRY WITH A BUSINESS LICENSE MUST INCLUDE A "CERTIFICATE OF INSURANCE WITH ADDITIONAL INSURED" WITH THEIR APPLICATION (AS SHOWN IN THE SAMPLE BELOW) TO BE ELIGIBLE TO PARTICIPATE IN THE YOUTH PARADE.

Youth Parade Application Closed

Youth Parade Route
 

Watch the Keyes Fibre Youth Parade LIVE

** CHARTER- Channel 19   ** LOCALTEL- Channel 12 & 501  
  **  It will also be streaming at NCWLife.com

 

2018 Keyes Fibre Youth Parade Results

Grand Sweepstakes Award – Childrens Gate Montessori (#68)
1st Place Best Elementary Grades K-5 – Lewis and Clark Elementary (#31)
2nd Place Best Elementary Grades K-5 – Lincoln Elementary (#27)
3rd Place Best Elementary Grades K-5 – Columbia Elementary (#48)
Best Daycare/Preschool – Room 2 Bloom Preschool (#11)
2nd Place Best Daycare/Preschool – Joyful Scholars Montessori School (#9)
3rd Place Best Daycare/Preschool – Wee Wildcats PreSchool (#69)
Best Sport Group – Ki Fighting (#38)
Sport Group 2nd Place – Apple Valley Gymnastics  (#65)
Sport Group 3rd  Place – Wenatchee School of Karate (#61)
Best Small Group – Columbia Valley Community Health (#40)
2nd Place Small Group – North Central Regional Library Bookmobile (#55)
3rd Place Small Group – Omak Miss Forget  Me-Not (#32)
Best Large Group – Stage Kids WA (#25)
2nd Place Large Group – The River Academy (#10)
Best Use of Festival Theme – St Josephs Catholic School (#29)
Judges Choice – Columbia Fruit Packers (#72)
Best New Entry – Palisades 4-H (#16)

Bands

Junior High
1st Place    Columbia
2nd Pace    Eastmont

Middle School
1st Place     Harbour Pointe
2nd Place     Cashmere
3rd Place    Foothills

Middle School Drillteam
1st Place     Pioneer
2nd Place     Foothills
3rd Place     Harbour Pointe

Contact Us